Melting without protest against the Lullaby, Ronin's arms fold around the other man (even if a little awkwardly, given that he's still holding the lantern) and he buries his nose against curls made cold by the high altitude. "Mm. I could never be so selfish as to keep her from her brothers and sisters," he agrees, giving Remi a gentle squeeze, equal parts gratitude and loss. RONIN if there's one thing i'm good at, it's surviving |
|
[se] top of the world
|
|
the White Knight
Advisor
Age: 37 | Height: 5'10 | Race: Demi-god | Citizenship: Torchline | Level: 15 STR: 75 - DEX: 101 - END: 34 - LUCK: 100 - ARC: 135 - INT: 3 - HP: 510 - BASE ROLL: 201 SUGAR - Mythical - Dragon (Ice Breath)
Played by: Honey
Posts: 8,158 | Total: 25,387 MP: 8894
07-17-2023, 10:46 AM
|
|
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
| Messages In This Thread |
|
[se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-10-2023, 01:30 PM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 07:32 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 09:47 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 09:56 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Serendipity - 07-17-2023, 09:56 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 10:06 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 10:12 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 10:24 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 10:37 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 10:46 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 10:52 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 10:59 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 11:09 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 11:22 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 11:33 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 11:45 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 11:52 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 11:57 AM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 12:06 PM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Ronin - 07-17-2023, 12:10 PM
RE: [se] top of the world - by Remi - 07-17-2023, 12:17 PM
|
Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)







