[SE] I walk my days on a wire
 the Butcher
Dusklight Security
Age: 42 | Height: 6'5 | Race: Demi-god | Citizenship: Hollowed Grounds | Level: 1
STR: 38 - DEX: 32 - END: 30 - LUCK: 43 - ARC: 88 - INT: - HP: 30 - BASE ROLL: 75
SICARIUS - Mythical - Bone Dragon (Black Fire Breath)
Played by: Skylark
Posts: 3,726 | Total: 22,230
MP: 11807

#12
reaching for a book of matches
strike a light and then you'll see the real mess that i am
Sighing, because the fact was that Danta didn’t know and Charlie didn’t know, Astaroth also doesn’t know, so the neon sign that should be beaming him in his dark eyes seems to be simply nothing more than a white flashing light. Instead of commenting, though, he continues — head ducking in a little as Danta suggests talking it out — “I should.” He says with yet another sigh, before he spots the buildings in the distance too.

Looking over toward the Maverick as he gestures toward his neck, it seems to remind him, and he reaches up to press against the skin beneath his neck, feeling the soreness settled in from the past few days since the last date. “Mm, something like that.” He drawls, a slight flare of annoyance in his tone and the way his tail starts to whip at the spaded tip.

Their chemistry felt one sided at the moment. And something tells him it would be one sided the entirety of it. She hardly knew anything about him, not like the Maverick knew him. A kept secret he keeps closer to his chest these days, of preferences and what he truly is and where he really came from, how he really got those scars.

The buildings come closer and he can see the Inn off toward the edge, a charming little space with the title of Blackburn Ridge Inn, and he turns to Danta again after their moment of silence, the sky blotted out quicker now by clouds that look as if they might bring rain. “Should we procure a room?” There’s a slight emphasis on a room. One room for the two of them.
Astaroth
i swear it's nothing personal - i swear it's nothing personal //////

Archive



Messages In This Thread
[SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 10:57 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 11:20 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 03:04 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 03:14 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 03:24 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 03:37 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 03:53 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 04:07 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 04:15 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 04:36 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 04:42 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 04:56 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-06-2024, 05:02 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-06-2024, 06:48 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 09:48 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 10:16 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 10:38 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 10:56 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 11:06 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 11:32 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 11:54 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 12:05 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 12:22 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 12:32 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 12:51 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 01:34 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 01:47 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 02:03 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 02:29 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 02:39 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 02:47 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 02:59 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 03:09 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 03:19 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-07-2024, 03:27 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-07-2024, 03:36 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-08-2024, 10:26 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-08-2024, 11:24 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-08-2024, 11:33 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-08-2024, 11:44 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-08-2024, 11:58 AM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Astaroth - 08-08-2024, 12:10 PM
RE: [SE] I walk my days on a wire - by Dantalion - 08-08-2024, 12:28 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D