from the start
Dantaaaaa
 the Butcher
Dusklight Security
Age: 42 | Height: 6'5 | Race: Demi-god | Citizenship: Hollowed Grounds | Level: 1
STR: 37 - DEX: 32 - END: 30 - LUCK: 42 - ARC: 88 - INT: - HP: 30 - BASE ROLL: 74
SICARIUS - Mythical - Bone Dragon (Black Fire Breath)
Played by: Skylark
Posts: 3,685 | Total: 22,021
MP: 10672

#11
love, do you want love?
do you want lust? say you don't know
A breathy chuckle escapes Asta at the idea, the picture painted perfectly in his mind despite Danta saying the bare minimum. “As it so happens, I can imagine.” Blood in the water, the butcher like a shark awaiting a prize. Gods, what he would have missed out on had he succeeded in destroying Danta as badly as he had hoped to centuries ago.

Now, the scene is serene, lips hiding too sharp teeth press against the blonde’s damp cheek, feeling the pull of the smile on the Maverick’s face. “I will take any excuse to come back. Especially if you accompany me.” He murmurs, and with it being a hop, skip, and a jump to get right here? He’d be hard pressed to not want to spend the majority of Deepfrost within the confines of it.

For now, though, Danta’s hand skates across his arm and Astaroth twists in the water, limbered up thanks to the heat of the soak. His arm drops from around Danta’s shoulders to rest between his shoulder blades as a barrier from the stone while his other hand lifts to gently cup Danta’s sharp jaw, tilting his head up slightly to steal a much needed, greedy kiss.
Astaroth
maybe you just like the control

Archive



Messages In This Thread
from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 11:37 AM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 11:42 AM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 11:49 AM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 11:56 AM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 12:16 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 12:22 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 12:34 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 12:42 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 01:09 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 01:17 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 01:24 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 01:34 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 01:42 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 01:50 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 01:59 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 02:08 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 02:17 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-29-2024, 02:25 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-29-2024, 08:30 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-30-2024, 01:50 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-30-2024, 04:05 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 10-30-2024, 04:23 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 10-31-2024, 03:32 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 12:24 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 02:54 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 03:17 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 03:27 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 03:34 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 03:50 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 03:57 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 04:13 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 04:21 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 04:33 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 04:44 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 04:54 PM
RE: from the start - by Dantalion - 11-01-2024, 05:03 PM
RE: from the start - by Astaroth - 11-01-2024, 11:37 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D