all by my lonely
Ronin Taliesin
 the White Knight
Advisor
Age: 37 | Height: 5'10 | Race: Demi-god | Citizenship: Torchline | Level: 15
STR: 75 - DEX: 101 - END: 34 - LUCK: 100 - ARC: 135 - INT: 3 - HP: 510 - BASE ROLL: 201
SUGAR - Mythical - Dragon (Ice Breath)
Played by: Honey
Posts: 8,146 | Total: 25,244
MP: 7759

#15
I shouldn't laugh, but I know I'm a failure in your eyes
"I don't know, Flora." Unable to control the prickles of frustration that are borne from a lack of knowledge over anything the Doubletake is doing, Ronin nonetheless has to take a slow, deep breath and let it out again before continuing. "He said he was going to find her, but that he failed." He waves a hand to the other, rather crumpled letter on the kitchen table. "That one arrived just a little bit after Remi left to go and find you." He still has to respond to it, in fact, but that can go on the later list.

Rubbing at his forehead, he slouches back against the headboard and tries to force the tension that keeps trying to creep into his limbs. "We both have to wait," he corrects, because forgive the Knight his sins, but having Remi flit away with Hotaru now of all seasons is a recipe for disaster in and of itself. "I can... do you want me to find Jack and bring him here? Or I can take you to The Ark?"
RONIN

Archive



Messages In This Thread
all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 01:44 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 01:52 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 02:06 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 02:12 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 02:21 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 02:28 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 02:33 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 02:52 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 03:08 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 03:17 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 03:24 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 03:31 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 03:45 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 03:53 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-22-2024, 04:00 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-22-2024, 04:09 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-23-2024, 06:51 AM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-23-2024, 10:26 AM
RE: all by my lonely - by Ronin - 12-23-2024, 12:07 PM
RE: all by my lonely - by Flora - 12-29-2024, 09:56 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D