I think my unicorn is pregernet
Vesper Marin
 
Bartender
Age: 23 | Height: 6'2 | Race: Demi-god | Citizenship: King's End | Level: 6
STR: 25 - DEX: 30 - END: 30 - LUCK: 29 - ARC: 100 - INT: - HP: 180 - BASE ROLL: 59
Played by: Odd
Posts: 959 | Total: 24,935
MP: 7479

#10
just because the fog is there
Vesper didn’t expect the sudden shift in pace. One moment they were gliding in a steady trot, and the next, the gelding surged into something faster, smoother, and a hell of a lot more vertical than his balance anticipated. His hand shot forward on instinct—catching Colt just above the curve of her hip, fingers curling around her waist to steady himself. It wasn’t a tight grip, not possessive, but firm enough to keep Vesper locked into the motion of the gelding beneath him.

"Apologies," he murmured near her ear, the wind catching the low rumble of his voice. Whatever discomfort having his hand splayed across her stomach might cause, he got the impression she was practical enough to permit it if only so he didn't bounce off the back of her horse. Still, the heat of her back against his chest, the scent of leather and sweat and distant meadow flowers at midnight might have made for an unexpectedly intimate moment, were they not fresh on the heels of talk of birthing fluids. Though something told Vesper that in the right context that might be exactly the sort of shit Colt could be into, when her mind wasn't so focused on finding and helping whatever mare they were after.

Leaning in slightly so he didn’t have to shout over the wind, Vesper said near her ear, "Torchline. Was just makin' my way to the House of Midnight when I pumped into you."
don't mean nothing's behind it
Code 100% taken from the queeeeeeen herself, Sky <3
☆ has a pale star tattoo beneath his left eye, and freckle-sized constellations move across his skin
☽ hair changes from bleached blonde to brown
☆ telepathic: Sunlit Shadows | The user can read the surface thoughts and emotions of those within a 60ft radius. Control is excellent. Note: "Thoughts and emotions" include anything written in a character's narration in a post.

Archive



Messages In This Thread
I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 03-30-2025, 09:31 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 03-30-2025, 06:09 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 03-30-2025, 07:56 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 03-30-2025, 08:07 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 03-30-2025, 08:21 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 03-30-2025, 08:40 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 03-30-2025, 09:22 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 03-31-2025, 07:16 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 03-31-2025, 06:14 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-01-2025, 11:36 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-01-2025, 08:00 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-06-2025, 02:27 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-06-2025, 06:55 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-08-2025, 10:30 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-09-2025, 01:41 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-10-2025, 10:08 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-11-2025, 10:13 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-14-2025, 09:18 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-14-2025, 12:33 PM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-15-2025, 09:04 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Colt - 04-15-2025, 10:52 AM
RE: I think my unicorn is pregernet - by Vesper - 04-16-2025, 09:13 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D