I wanna steal your soul
Liam...
Liam Dawson
 
Carpenter
Age: 35 | Height: 6'2" | Race: Accepted | Citizenship: Hak Etme | Level: 6
STR: 25 - DEX: 22 - END: 22 - LUCK: 13 - ARC: - INT: - HP: 132 - BASE ROLL: 35
PRIMROSE - Mythical - Dragon (Air Breath) VALE - Mythical - Dragon (Electricity Breath)
Played by: Rayo
Posts: 966 | Total: 6,226
MP: 5560

#6
Liam
I just want one more chance
The singer, as it turned out, was a young woman - girlish, enchanting, with striking blue eyes that Liam could swear could see through his very soul. When she spoke, it was with a musical voice that drew him closer still, until he was close enough to hold a conversation, but not so close as to make her uncomfortable. If anything, he was merely there to express his concern for someone lost in the Greatwood. And, of course, to compliment her song.

Much to Liam's surprise, the woman seemed completely at ease with her surroundings. Had he not known better, he might have thought her a lifelong citizen of the Greatwood. "My name is Liam," he said, his voice friendly. "I heard you singing. It was beautiful." He paused, glancing around, as though expecting to find that she'd drawn more of an audience. "Are you alright?"
To put my arms in fragile hands
Table inspired by the lovely Skylark <3

Archive



Messages In This Thread
I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 05-26-2025, 10:31 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 05-27-2025, 05:36 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 05-27-2025, 07:12 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 05-29-2025, 03:07 AM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 05-29-2025, 07:23 AM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-01-2025, 06:57 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 05:32 AM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 06:40 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 06:53 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 07:00 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 07:12 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 07:20 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 07:30 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 07:38 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 07:52 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 07:59 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 08:09 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 08:15 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Thalassa - 06-02-2025, 08:27 PM
RE: I wanna steal your soul - by Liam - 06-02-2025, 08:34 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D