Beagles, sprinkles, friendship
Niki <3
Nikandr Volkov
 

Age: 24 | Height: 5'9 | Race: Abandoned | Citizenship: King's End | Level: 4
STR: 5 - DEX: 17 - END: 7 - LUCK: 25 - ARC: 65 - INT: - HP: 28 - BASE ROLL: 42
Played by: Honey
Posts: 696 | Total: 25,387
MP: 8894

#4
NIKI

"Sounds good to me," Niki says readily, his stomach rumbling in response to Flora's suggestion, though it's mostly covered by the patter of rain and rumble of thunder. Together they begin to make their way towards the deli in question, Niki peering out from the cover of the umbrella to watch people queuing at a coffee stand or hurrying on their way between shops. It's the sort of metropolitan bustle that he's never seen before, not even in Torchline, and he's quietly awed by the city and its machinations.

"Drama?" he echoes as Flora explains, drawn from where he's been peeking out at what looks like a giant spyglass towering overhead and back to the Doubletake. "Your brother still lives here though, right?" Unless that's part of the drama in question, and Niki is about to tell her that they don't have to talk about it if she doesn't want to, but she's already volunteering the information.

His brow furrows at first, before he remembers that Flora is in fact the Queen of Torchline, so of course she'd have reason to meet with this region's new Commander. "What happened?" he asks.
stay your pretty eyes on course
keep the memories of who i was before
Code blatently stolen from queen of codes, Sky!

Archive



Messages In This Thread
Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 10:07 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 10:27 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 10:37 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 10:55 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 11:16 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 11:26 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 11:41 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 11:51 AM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 12:05 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 12:11 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 12:19 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 12:35 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 01:09 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 01:27 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 01:35 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Nikandr - 11-02-2025, 01:50 PM
RE: Beagles, sprinkles, friendship - by Flora - 11-02-2025, 02:15 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D