3 o'clock things
Nikandr Volkov
 

Age: 24 | Height: 5'9 | Race: Abandoned | Citizenship: King's End | Level: 4
STR: 5 - DEX: 17 - END: 7 - LUCK: 25 - ARC: 65 - INT: - HP: 28 - BASE ROLL: 42
Played by: Honey
Posts: 696 | Total: 25,391
MP: 8909

#35
this world is a wasteland where nothing can grow
"What, like an Ancient?" Niki smirks, cheek still propped against his closed fist. "I dunno about that. I'm not great with the heat as it is, an' with my luck I'd still end up gettin' heatstroke even if I was immune to it." Or sunburnt, which he's heard is still a very real possibility for Ancients despite their otherwise fiery tolerances. An enenra, though (that's the word), he could see. "I've not encountered any just yet," he says of the ghostly spectres. "But I'm keepin' my hopes up."

Grinning now, his free hand still idly spinning the stem of the empty martini glass, Niki raises his eyebrows in playful challenge. "Bold of you to assume I was tryin' to solve project problems late at night," he says, despite it being true the vast majority of the time. "And it's alright. I've only caught myself a couple of times in the new place. It's new enough that I don't know where anything is." He can't cause too much mischief in his sleep if he can't open cupboards or rifle through drawers.

As for Sunjata's daddy and his hatred of fun, he gestures around almost triumphantly at the House of Midnight. "Well, fuck him," he declares. "Look at you now."
Niki
i used to have strength but i ran out of hope

Archive



Messages In This Thread
3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-15-2026, 02:08 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-15-2026, 02:20 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-16-2026, 11:39 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-16-2026, 11:51 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Serendipity - 05-16-2026, 11:51 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-16-2026, 12:03 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-16-2026, 12:11 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-16-2026, 11:18 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-17-2026, 02:00 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-17-2026, 10:07 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-17-2026, 11:56 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-18-2026, 12:24 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-19-2026, 10:18 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-19-2026, 11:51 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-20-2026, 11:59 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-20-2026, 12:21 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-20-2026, 12:30 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-20-2026, 12:38 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-20-2026, 12:55 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-20-2026, 01:05 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-20-2026, 01:14 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-20-2026, 01:57 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 12:15 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-22-2026, 12:24 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 12:33 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-22-2026, 12:39 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 12:46 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-22-2026, 12:51 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 01:02 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-22-2026, 01:10 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 01:24 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-22-2026, 01:32 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-22-2026, 01:42 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-24-2026, 05:55 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-25-2026, 02:58 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-26-2026, 10:44 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-26-2026, 11:32 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-26-2026, 11:45 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-26-2026, 11:55 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-26-2026, 12:04 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-26-2026, 12:13 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-26-2026, 12:47 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-26-2026, 12:53 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-26-2026, 02:25 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 11:09 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 11:24 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 11:39 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 11:49 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 12:01 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 12:20 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 12:29 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 12:37 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 12:44 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 01:53 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 02:00 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 02:12 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 02:22 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-27-2026, 02:31 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-27-2026, 02:42 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-28-2026, 11:57 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-29-2026, 10:41 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-30-2026, 07:00 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 05-31-2026, 01:24 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 05-31-2026, 12:05 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 08:41 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 11:12 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 11:17 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 11:27 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 11:33 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 11:49 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 11:54 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 12:04 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 12:15 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 12:31 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 12:44 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 01:06 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 01:22 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 01:56 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-01-2026, 02:07 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-01-2026, 02:13 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 09:16 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 10:54 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 11:01 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 11:11 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 11:24 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 11:47 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 11:53 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 12:03 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 12:13 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 12:31 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 12:41 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 01:20 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 01:31 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 01:53 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 01:59 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 02:23 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-02-2026, 02:34 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-02-2026, 02:42 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-03-2026, 09:39 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-03-2026, 01:07 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-03-2026, 01:34 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-03-2026, 02:01 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-03-2026, 02:25 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-03-2026, 02:46 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-03-2026, 03:08 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-03-2026, 04:47 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-04-2026, 11:18 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-05-2026, 11:27 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-08-2026, 07:16 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-08-2026, 11:25 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-08-2026, 11:53 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-08-2026, 12:04 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-08-2026, 12:15 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-08-2026, 01:12 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-08-2026, 01:21 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-08-2026, 01:56 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-08-2026, 02:10 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-08-2026, 02:25 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-09-2026, 09:56 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-09-2026, 12:22 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-10-2026, 12:03 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-10-2026, 12:24 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-10-2026, 12:33 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-10-2026, 01:10 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-10-2026, 01:20 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-10-2026, 01:31 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-10-2026, 01:43 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-10-2026, 01:54 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-10-2026, 02:02 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-10-2026, 03:11 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-11-2026, 11:06 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-11-2026, 11:30 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-11-2026, 12:03 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-11-2026, 12:20 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-11-2026, 12:43 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-11-2026, 12:54 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-11-2026, 01:16 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-11-2026, 01:41 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 07:37 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 11:09 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 11:18 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 11:28 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 11:38 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 12:14 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 12:21 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 12:33 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 12:51 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 12:57 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 01:02 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 01:15 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 01:38 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 01:48 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 02:01 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 02:45 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 02:52 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 02:59 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-12-2026, 03:16 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-12-2026, 03:25 PM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-13-2026, 02:08 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-13-2026, 08:51 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-13-2026, 09:06 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-13-2026, 09:17 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Nikandr - 06-13-2026, 09:30 AM
RE: 3 o'clock things - by Sunjata - 06-14-2026, 08:25 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D