drink 'til you choke
 the Maverick
Theocrat of the Hollowed Grounds
Age: 39 | Height: 6'0 | Race: Ancient | Citizenship: Hollowed Grounds | Level: 10
STR: 26 - DEX: 32 - END: 29 - LUCK: 38 - ARC: 61 - INT: 1 INT - HP: 290 - BASE ROLL: 70
MOIRA - Regular - Crow
Played by: Honey
Posts: 3,629 | Total: 25,391
MP: 8909

#30
when I was a child I heard voices, some would sing and some would scream
"Of that I have no doubt," Danta purrs, a smug smile curling across his lips. "Though I won't hold it against you if you need a little rest after all that." He's no fool - he knows how Deepfrost affects his lover, and if he really has been up since the early hours, this tumble in the sheets will likely have finished him off for the day. "Apart from one?" He raises his eyebrows at that, spotting the lazy wag of his tail in his periphery. "Not your fyrhund, I'm guessing?"

The lack of glamour is something they've spent plenty of time dealing with, luckily, the Maverick smirking and letting his fingers dance up and against Asta's horns. "We'll survive," he says, "though I can't say the same for our pillows. At least we're keeping someone in business." Or something like that.

Teasing a lock of dark hair away from the tines of fire obsidian, Danta barely catches the sight of Sicarius with her blanket nest, but as he spots her he can't help but scoff out a laugh. "It's strange, isn't it?" he murmurs to the other man, tapping a finger against his temple. "Having a companion."
The Maverick
you soon find you have few choices, I learned the voices died with me
Horns: Diamond - they look very similar to #2 in this image.

Archive



Messages In This Thread
drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 12:12 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 12:22 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 12:32 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 12:39 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 12:48 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 12:59 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 01:14 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 01:31 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 01:47 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 01:55 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 02:04 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-30-2026, 02:15 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-30-2026, 02:24 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 05-31-2026, 01:42 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 05-31-2026, 11:57 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 09:08 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 11:38 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 11:49 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 11:56 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 12:09 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 12:25 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 12:40 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 12:54 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 01:14 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 01:25 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-01-2026, 01:38 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-01-2026, 02:07 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-02-2026, 09:02 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-02-2026, 10:36 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-02-2026, 10:47 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-02-2026, 11:04 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-02-2026, 11:19 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-02-2026, 12:14 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-02-2026, 12:28 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-02-2026, 03:59 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-03-2026, 09:46 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-03-2026, 11:27 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-03-2026, 11:33 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-03-2026, 11:41 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-03-2026, 11:49 AM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-03-2026, 12:36 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Dantalion - 06-03-2026, 12:51 PM
RE: drink 'til you choke - by Astaroth - 06-03-2026, 12:59 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


RPG-D